English Version
  中文版
 
Front Page
 
 College Introduction  Organization  Teaching  Overseas Student  Foreign Experts  International Project  Enterprise Project  Campus Culture  International Education  Contact Us 
 
 Course Introduction 
 Skills Competition 
 
     Home / Teaching / Course Introduction
 

School of Mechanical and Material

CNC Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons for positions including programming, operation and machining of CNC machine-tools and CNC process, with fundamental skills of maintenance for CNC machine-tools.

Program courses:Mechanical Drafting, Fundamental Mechanics, Mechanical Measuring, CNC Programming and Operation, Mechanical CAD, Fixture Design, CNC Machine-tool Service, CAM Training, CNC Operation Training.

Application and Maintenance of CNC equipments: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the capability of CNC programming and machining, who can undertake the assembly and debugging of CNC machine tool, the CNC transforming of machine tools, and the management, debugging, service, maintenance of CNC machine tools.

Program courses: Mechanical Drafting, Mechanical Measuring, Fundamental Mechanics, CNC Machine Tool PMC, CNC Programming and Operation, The Structure and Application of CNC system, Maintenance Techniques o f CNC Machine Tools, and The Fault Analysis and Maintenance of CNC Machine Tool.

Mold Design and Manufacturing: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who have the ability of mold manufacturing and maintenance, who is competent in the design and manufacturing of cold punched die and plastic mold, and assembly, debugging, utility and maintenance of mold manufacturing equipments.

Program courses: Mechanical Drafting, Fundamental Mechanical Design, Fundamental Mechanical Manufacturing, Mold Software Application, Processing and Equipment of Plastic Molding, Injection Mold Design, Mold Material, Mold Processing Techniques, Sheet Metal Forming Technology and Mold Design, Mold Solid Modeling Techniques, CNC Programming and Operation, Mold Manufacturing and Assembly.

Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master skillfully the CAD, CAE, CAM and CAPP of mechanical and electrical products

Program courses: Mechanical Drafting, Fundamental Mechanical Design, Mechanical Measuring, Mechanical CAD, Industrial Project Design, CAM Application, Computer Technological Procedure Design, Product Structure Design and Product Contours Design.

Material Engineering Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master techniques including material quality testing, material property control, material nondestructive testing, material molding process, material special process, with capability in product quality management and sales.

Program courses: Engineering Material, Heat Treatment Technology, Metal Finishing Technology, Metal Material Testing Technology, Metal Material Testing Training, Comprehensive Training for Heat Treatment, Comprehensive Training for Quality Inspection.

School of Aviation and Automobile

Automobile Testing and Maintenance: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the automotive body repair, automobile engine structure, automobile chassis structure, automobile electrical device, automobile manufacturing process, automobile electronic control and automobile testing.

Program courses: Automobile Mechanical Drawing Reading and Common Parts Mapping, Structure and Maintenance of Engine Chassis, Practical Automobile Electrician and Electronic Techniques, Trouble Shooting of Automobile Electronic Devices, Testing and Maintenance of Automobile Electronic Control System, Trouble Removal of Automobile Engine Electronic Control System, Automobile Fault Diagnosis.

Automobile Electronic Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons in maintenance and service of automobile electrical equipment, electronic and network system.

Program courses: Practical Automobile Electrician and Electronic Techniques, Engine Chassis Structure and Maintenance, Automobile Mechanical Drawing Reading and Common Parts Mapping, Recognition and Detection of Automobile Sensors, Trouble Shooting of Automobile Electronic Devices, Testing and Maintenance of Automobile Electronic Control System, Trouble Removal of Vehicle Electronic Control, Automobile Comprehensive Fault Diagnosis.

Automobile Technical Service and Marketing: to cultivate advanced skilled persons in the structure, electronic control, utility of modern automobile ,and the marketing and management of automobile parts, and automobile insurance and settlement of claims.

Program courses: Automobile Mechanical Drawing Reading and Common Parts Mapping, Practical Automobile Electrician and Electronic Techniques, Structure and Service of Engine and Chassis, Automobile Care and Maintenance, Trouble Shooting of Automobile Electronic Devices, Negotiation and Promotion, Modern Public Relations Etiquette, Testing and Maintenance of Automobile Electronic Control System, Automobile Technical Service and Marketing, Automobile Testing and Maintenance, Device Usage, Management and Marketing of Automobile Accessories, Automobile Insurance and Claim Settlement Law.

Mechanical-electrical Integration: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the techniques in mechanics, electronics, pneumatics, hydraulic pressure, robots, assembly, debugging and maintenance of production line, and who master skillfully hydraulic drive, mono-chips, programmable control, and mechanical CAD.

Program courses: Mechanical Surveying and Mapping and CAD, Tolerance and Fit, Electrician Circuit Analysis and Functional Testing, Transmission Application of Air Pressure, Transmission Application of Hydraulic Pressure, Motor Drive and Speed Regulation, PLC Application, Mono-chip Application, Configuration Application of Industrial Automation in Production Line, Application of Electrical Component, Proportional Hydraulic Pressure Techniques, Bench-work Training, Mechanical Parts Processing, Assembly and Debugging of Electronic Circuit, Mechanical Assembly, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Assembly and Debugging, Comprehensive Training for Automatic Line, Practical Training for Modularized Production System.

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the hydraulic and pneumatic techniques, electro-hydraulic proportional and servo techniques, fault diagnosis techniques of hydraulic pressure equipment, programmable control techniques, production line and mechanical arm techniques, and who can undertake the assembly, debugging, maintenance of hydraulic equipments.

Program courses: Mechanical Surveying and Mapping and CAD, Tolerance and Fit, Electrician Circuit Analysis and Functional Testing, Transmission Application of Hydraulic Pressure, Motor Drive and Speed Regulation, PLC Application, Mono-chip Application, Proportional Servo Techniques, Mechanical Parts Processing, Assembly and Debugging of Electronic Circuit, Mechanical Assembly of Machine Tool, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Assembly and Debugging, Practical Training for Modularized Production System, Comprehensive Training for Automatic Line, Programming and Operation of CNC Machine Tools.

Aircraft Manufacturing Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the techniques of mechanical-electrical integration, aircraft electromechanical assembly, and the aviation electromechanical assembly and maintenance

Program courses: Aviation Safety Electricity and Soft Welding Application, Aviation Electrical Drafting and Assembly Testing, Mechanical Surveying and Mapping and CAD, Common Structure Analysis and General Parts Selection, Electrician Circuit Analysis and Functional Testing, Transmission Application of Air Pressure, Fundamentals of Aircraft System, Transmission Application of Hydraulic Pressure, Aviation Motor Control, Analysis and Functional Testing of Analog and Digital Circuit, Aircraft Assembly Technique Application, Selection and Application of Aeronautical Materials, Electrical Measurement Technique Application, Mechanical Parts Processing, Pneumatic Assembly and Debugging, Hydraulic Assembly and Debugging, Slider Subgroup Assembly, Irregular Work Piece Processing, Shape Technique of Aircraft Metal Plate Parts, Aircraft Riveting Assembly Training.

Avionic Device Maintenance: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the avionic device maintenance, and assembly and maintenance techniques of aircraft electronic equipment.

Program courses: Aviation Electrical Drafting, Aeronautical Sensor Application, Analog and Digital Circuit, Aircraft Assembly Technique Application, Electrical System of Civil Aviation Aircraft, Instrument System of Civil Aviation Aircraft, Automatic Flight Control System, Aircraft Navigation System, Airborne Rader Technology, Basic Maintenance by Air Crew, Aeronautical Instrument System Training, Aeronautical Electrical System Training.

Air Stewardship: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who have good verbal communication ability, who can meet the requirements of air stewards, safety officers, airport VIP services and airport security check in the front line of civil aviation transport service development.

Specialty courses: Service Etiquette of Civil Aviation, Physical Shape Training, Air Transport Geography, Sign Language, Steward Image Building, Aviation Applied Service Psychology, Guest Service and Communication of Civil Aviation, Passenger Cabin Service and Training, Onboard Emergency Treatment, Passenger Cabin Emergency Service, Operation and Management of Passenger Cabin Equipment, Security Management of Passenger Cabin, Airport Security Management, Airport VIP Service and Techniques, Laws and Rules for Civil Aviation, Technical Training of Passenger Cabin First Aid, Technical Training of Emergency Treatment for Passenger Cabin Security.

Spacecraft Manufacturing Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the elementary knowledge of mechanical-electrical integration, and spacecraft electro-mechanical manufacturing.

Program courses: Carrier Rocket Manufacturing Process, Astronautic Material and Heat Treatment, Astronautic Special Material Processing Technology, Precision Finishing and Special Processing, Interconnection Technique of Astronautic Product Components, Final Assembly Technique of Astronautic Products, Astronautic Product Process Management, Non-Destructive Testing Technology and Application, Typical Structural Member Processing of Astronautic Products (Metal Plate/Cutting), Astronautic Product Interconnection Technique (Riveting/Cementing), Electrical Assembly Technique of Astronautic Products.

School of Electrical Engineering and Energy

Electrical Automation Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who can undertake the assembly and debugging of electrical equipments and control system, and the application and maintenance of automation control system.

Program courses: Electrician technology, Electronic Technology, Electric Installation Technology, Programmable Control Technology, Control and Adjustment Technology, Frequency Conversion Technique, The Assembly and Debugging of Electrical Control System, The Assembly and Debugging of Automatic Production Line.

Computer Control Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who can undertake the maintenance, installation, debugging, service and management of computer control equipments and computer control system.

Program courses: Electrician and Electronic Technology, Fundamentals and Application of Mono-chips, Variable Frequency Speed Control, Programmable Control Technology, Computer Control System, The Assembly and Debugging of Electrical Control System, The Assembly and Debugging of Automatic Production Line.

Intelligent Building Engineering: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the structure, observation, control, installation of intelligent building automatic control system, and the programming and application of building workstations, and who can undertake design, installation, debugging and maintenance of intelligent building automation system.

Program courses: Security Techniques, Sensor Technology and Application, Programmable Controller Application, Design and Debugging of Surveillance System, Premise Distribution System, Intelligent Building Techniques, Electricity Supply and Distribution, Central Air-Conditioning Adjustment Technology, Power Distribution and Lightening Installation, Practical Training for Building Security and Protection System, Design and Debugging of DDC Control System, Cable TV Network Wiring, Practical Training for Typical Control System.

Wind Energy and Power Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master basic knowledge of wind energy and power technology, and who can undertake the production, installation, operation and maintenance of wind generating sets and other relevant power technology.

Program courses: Aerodynamics, Electrician / Electronic Technology, Electrical Control of Wind Power Station, Principles of Wind Power Generation, Engineering Drafting and CAD, Power Electronics, fundamentals of Mechanical Design, Micro-computer principals and Interfacing Techniques, Automatic Control Theory, Electrical Machine Drive and Variable Frequency Speed Control, Hydraulic Pressure and Pneumatics, Engineering Composite Materials, Tolerance and Technical Measurement, Sensor Control Techniques, Programmable Control Techniques, Configuration Control Techniques, Electrical Power System and Protective Relaying, Mono-Chip Application.

New Energy Application Technology (Photovoltaic Specialization): to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master new energy application technology with the photovoltaic electricity generation technology as the core, and who can undertake production, construction, and operational management of photovoltaic electricity generator, the design, drafting of photovoltaic software and hardware circuits, and the debugging, installation and application of solar photovoltaic system.

Program courses: Solar Energy Saving Techniques, Thermo-technical Fundamentals, Design and Debugging of PLC Control System, Photovoltaic Building System Debugging, Analysis and Debugging of Photovoltaic Control System, Photovoltaic System Circuit Board Design, Industrial Control and PLC Application, Photovoltaic System Mono-chip Control Technique.  

School of Information and Communication Technology

Computer Multimedia Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master graphic image design and animation production, and can undertake print ad design, computer animation design, video editing by multimedia tools as well as webpage design and website creation and maintenance.

Program courses:Graphic Image Treatment Technique, 2D Animation Production Technique, Java Web Dynamic Website Development, Vector Diagram Design, 3D Max, Fireworks, Multimedia Production Practice, Comprehensive Graphic Design, Web Application Program Development (B/S).

Computer Information Management Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the implementation, management, operation and maintenance of data base, and comprehensive capability in Web data base application system development.

Program courses:Fundamentals and Application of Data Base, Management Information System Development, Object Oriented Programming, LAN Setup and Maintenance, Web Application System Development, Webpage Design and Website Creation, Network Maintenance and Safety Management, Management Information System Development, Comprehensive Training of Online Business.

Software Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who understand international software development standard, comprehend software designing philosophy, and have initial ability of software project analysis and development, and can undertake program design, software testing and software technical service and marketing.  

Program courses: Programming Fundamentals, Java Language, Java Technology (Swing Design and JDBC Application), Web Development Technology, Web Application Program Development (B/S), Software Project Development Method (RUP), Software Testing, Program Design, Project Oriented Software Development, Website Design and Establishment, Applet Development, Game Program Design.

Sino-Canadian Cooperative Software Technology (Specialization in Technical Programming):to cultivate through bilingual education advanced skilled persons with professional capabilities in computer software programming, testing and software document management, and with proficient communicative English. Graduates can further their education for bachelor degree programs at BCIT, Canada.

Program courses: Programming Method, Object Oriented Java, Algorithm Analysis and Design, Object Oriented C++, Windows API, An Introduction to Web Development, Relational Data Base, Process C, Computer Project, Computer Organization and Structure, System Analysis Design, Internet Economy Practice, An Introduction to Data Communication, Object Oriented Analysis Design, Information Security, Computer Graphic Technology, An Introduction to Internet Software Development, Operation System, Technical Programming, Windows Programming, System Programming, Project Comprehensive Practice.

Sino-Canadian Cooperative Software Technology (Specialization in Data Base): to cultivate advanced skilled persons through bilingual education with professional capabilities in data base management, information system security management, computer software programming, software document management, and with proficient communicative English. Graduates can further their education for bachelor degree programs at BCIT, Canada.

Program courses:Programming Method, Object Oriented Java, Algorithm Analysis and Design, Object Oriented C++, Windows API, An Introduction to Web Development, Relational Data Base, Process C, Computer Project, Computer Organization and Structure, System Analysis Design, Internet Economy Practice, An Introduction to Data Communication, Object Oriented Analysis Design, Data Base System, Organizational Behavior, Information Security, Computer Graphic Technology, Operation System, Advanced Data Base Subject, Project Comprehensive Training.

Information Security Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons with professional capabilities in modern corporate information system security maintenance, network setup and management, Web application program development.

Program courses:Comprehensive Training of Information Security, SQL Server Implementation and Maintenance, Data Encryption and PKI Technology, Data Backup and Disaster Recover.

Computer Networking Technology: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who can undertake computer network system integration, network management and maintenance, website design and development, network data base management.

Program courses: Computer Network, Network Engineering, Routing and Switching Technology, Windows Operation System, Linux Operation System, Object Oriented Programming, Webpage Design and Making, Dynamic Webpage Making Technology, SQL Server Data base application, LAN Setup and Device Configuration, Network Server Setup and Management, Network Security and Management Practice, Data Base Design and Application Practice, Dynamic Webpage Making Practice, Comprehensive Practice, Network System Integration, Comprehensive Practice of Network System Development.

Mobile Communication Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the modern mobile communication system, mobile terminal products and mobile communication software development, and who can undertake the operation, testing, maintenance of mobile communication system and devices, service of mobile terminal devices, mobile communication application software development, and mobile multimedia design.

Program courses: Digital Communication Fundamentals, Fundamentals and Application of Communication Network, JAVA ME Programming, C ++ Programming, Mobile Advanced Program Development, Programming, Mobile value-added Services Development, Mobile Interactive Interface Design, Mobile Software Project Development, Virtual Instrument Development, Java Me Application Program Development.

Applied Technology of the Internet of Things:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master techniques including the Internet of Things, information security, and the artificial intelligence

Program courses: Computer Network Fundamentals and Communication Theory, High Frequency Circuit and RFID Recognition Technology, Fundamentals of Sensors and Interface Technology, ARM Imbedded System and Application, Wireless Sensor Network Technology, Vocational Foundation of RFID and Internet of Things, Vocational Techniques and Technical Training.


School of Economics and Management

International Business: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who systematically master international business rules, who have knowledge in economics, trade, business and law, and capabilities of business negotiations , contracting and international business agency services, and who can carry on import and export business independently.

Program courses: Analysis of International Market Information, Law Basis of International Trade, International Business Communication and Protocol, International Foreign Exchange Operations, International Trade Practice, Import and Export Clearance Practice, International Freight Agency, International Marketing, Foreign Trade Documentary Operations, Practical Accounting of Foreign Trade and Applied Statistics.

Computerized Accounting: to cultivate advanced skilled persons mastering the capability of accounting practice and accounting computerization processing, who are familiar with national rules and provisions on economic and tax policy, expertly deal with accounting services, have basic skills on accounting, funds management and financial analysis and have capabilities on enterprise financial information collection, collation, processing and output.

Program courses: Application of Basic Accounting Skills, Applied Statistics, Economic Law, Accounting Rules and Professional Ethics, Small and Medium Enterprise Financial Accounting, Tax Law, Database, Small and Medium Enterprise Accounting Practice, Cashier Practice, Enterprise Cost Accounting, Financial Statement Analysis, Financial Management, Audit Practice, Accounting Computerization and etc.

Chain Operation Management: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master systematically comprehensive knowledge for modern chain operations in modern business management, marketing, logistics and law and who have modern management skills on chain operations, including enterprise marketing planning, market research, commodity purchasing, headquarters management, store management and logistics.

Program courses: Product knowledge and Product Identification, Analysis of Consumption Psychology, Chain-link Enterprise Purchasing and Supply Chain Management, Chain Operation Management Practice, Chain-link Enterprise Store Operation Management, Chain-link Enterprise Information System Management, Chain-link Enterprise Logistics Management, Network Operation and Management, Customer Relationship Management and etc.

Logistics Management: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master systematically professional knowledge in logistics management and have business skills on logistics business development, warehousing and distribution, carriage of goods, freight agency and business logistics management and who can work in logistics enterprises and industrial and commercial enterprises to take related actions and operations management.

Program courses: Modern Logistics Management, Logistics Cost Management and Control, Logistics Center Construction and Management Techniques, Logistics Outsourcing Management, Internal Material Supply and Material Handling Management Practice, Purchasing Management and Inventory Control, Logistics Practice, Warehousing Management Practice, Distribution Practice, Planning and Design of Logistics System, Supply Chain Management and etc.

Human Resource Management: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master operational capability of human resource management, and who can put modules of human resource management in practice and carry on work program planning.

Program courses: Management Psychology and Organizational Behavior, Labor Law and Labor Relations Management, Human Resource Management Foundation, Human Resource Management Information Processing Technology, Mode of China’s Social Security, Communication Skill and Team-building, Human Resource Planning and Job Analysis, Personnel Quality Assessment Technology and Recruitment and Selection, Human Resource Training and Developing, Performance Management and Compensation Management and etc.

Exhibition Planning and Management: to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master systematically related professional knowledge of modern exhibition, including service, planning, operation and management and who can undertake exhibition products design, exhibition management and service.

Program courses: Exhibition Investigation, Exhibition Evaluation, Exhibition Text, Exhibition Policy and Regulations, Exhibition Planning, Exhibition Marketing and Customer Relationship Management, Psychological Analysis of the Customer, Exhibition Operation and Site Management, Exhibition Service and Protocol, Organization and Management of Large Celebrations(Festival and Event Management),Hotel Management and etc.

School of Applied Foreign Languages

Specialty of Applied German: to cultivate advanced compound-type persons who have good abilities of interpretation, translation and reading in German and master basic knowledge and skills on international economy and trade to expertly use office and calculation software as well as ability on E-commerce application.

Program courses: Basic German, Applied German, International Trade Practice, Business German, Practical Writing in German, Country Profile of Germany, Multi-culture Communication, Business German Reading, Marketing Practice, International Trade Simulation, Foreign Trading Documentation and etc.

Applied Spanish: to cultivate advanced compound-type persons who have good abilities of interpretation, translation and reading in Spanish for the needs of business communication and negotiation and master basic business of international economy and trade to expertly use modern office equipment and software as well as ability on E-commerce application.

Program courses: Basic Spanish, Applied Spanish, International Trade Practice, Business Spanish, Practical Writing in Spanish, Country Profile of Spain, Multi-culture Communication, Business Spanish Reading, Marketing Practice, International Trade Simulation, Foreign Trading Documentation and etc.

Specialty of Applied English (Specialization in Electro-mechanics): to cultivate advanced compound-type persons who have good abilities of interpretation, translation and reading in English and basic professional knowledge on electro- mechanics, and who are familiar with basic operation on international trade and international marketing and can expertly use modern office equipment and software.

Program courses: Fundamentals of Mechanical Technology, Fundamental of Electrical Technology, Electro-mechanical English, English Writing for Practical Purposes, Cross-Cultural Communication, Advanced Manufacturing Techniques, Practical Oral English, Electro-mechanical English Interpreting Practice.

Business Japanese: to cultivate advanced compound-type persons who have good abilities of interpretation, translation and reading in Japanese and who can operate basic foreign trade and business negotiation as well as use modern office equipment.

Program courses: Basic Japanese, Applied Japanese, International Trade Practice, Business Japanese, Practical Writing in Japanese, Foreign Trade Correspondence, Country Profile of Japan, Multi-culture Communication, Business Japanese Reading, Marketing Practice, International Trade Simulation, Foreign Trading Documentation and etc.

Department of Arts

Product Modeling and Designing (Arts): to cultivate advanced compound-type persons who master professional skills of industrial modeling and product designing and have abilities of CAD, product designing and evaluation, new product research and development and manufacturing.

Program courses: Professional Sketch, Professional Gouache, Design Foundation, Engineering Drawing, the History of Industrial Design, Design Psychology, Man-machine Engineering,Rapid Presentation of Impression Drawing Technology, CAD, Making of Flat Computer Impression Drawing, Making of Three-dimensional Computer Impression Drawing, Product Designing, Creative Designing, Commercial Photography, Product Modeling, Paint from Nature Training, Product Molding Process and Materials, Design of Goods Display and etc.

Decorative Art Design (Specialization in Environmental Art Design): to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master decorative art, environmental art design techniques, and who have capabilities of computer-aided design, decorative design and appraisal, decorative project budget, construction supervision, and construction technology research and development.

Program courses: Professional Sketch, Professional Colors, Decorative Construction Theory, Design Fundamentals, Construction Design History, Fast Picture Performance, Computer-aided Graphic Design, Computer-aided Space Design, Computer-aided Project Production, Home Furnishing Design, Commercial Space Design, Landscape Design, Display Design, Photography, Design Creativity, Outdoor Painting Practice, Decorative Working Drawing Practice, Construction Budget Practice, Decorative Material and Construction Practice, Sand Table Model Practice.

Decorative Art Design (Specialization in Visual Communication): to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master the general ability of art design, and who can undertake as an advertisement designer visual communication design.

Program courses: Professional Sketch, Professional Gouache, Font and Graph Design, Design Fundamentals, Advertisement Design History, Advertisement Theory and Plan,Business Photography, POP Advertisement Design, Computer-aided Graphic Design I, Computer-aided Graphic Design II, Webpage UI Design, Symbol Recognition and CIS System Design, Poster Design, Image-text Editing and Sample Design, Packing Design, Design Creativity, Digital Printing, Printing Technology and Processing, Outdoor Painting Practice, Display Design.

Audio-video Technology:to cultivate advanced skilled persons who master trailer plan and making, film and television design and making, film and television special effect making, 3D animation design and making, multimedia website setup, audio-video equipment selection and maintenance, tone turning technology, having perfect combination with arts.

Program courses: Television Camera Shooting, Non-Linear Editing (Premiere), Audio-video language, Graphic Design (Photoshop), Television Picture Editing, Television Arts and Lighting, Audio Equipment Techniques, Animation Techniques, 3D Design (3dsmax), Audio-Video Special Effect Integration (After effects), Advertisement Design Application, Tone Turning Techniques, Television Music and Sound, FLASH Animation Production, Audio-Video Originality, Web Page Making, Film and Television Arts Foundation, Multimedia Techniques and Application, Television Communication, Modeling Preliminary Training.

Computer Art Design (Specialization in Film, Television and Animation): to cultivate advanced skilled persons who have basic skills in 3D animation modeling, who master the techniques of animation, digital background, and post production, who have capabilities of design and making of animation, digital background, post production in animation film, and who master the basic making techniques of role design, original painting, 3D animation.

Program courses: Sketch and Perspective, Professional Gouache, Design Fundamentals, Animation Fundamental, Role Design and Sketch, Animation Scene Design, 2D Animation Production, Animation Playwriting, Audio-video languages and Cutting, 3D Modeling Techniques, 3D Material Quality and Lighting Techniques, 3D Animation Method and Production Techniques, Audio-video Post Production Techniques, Special Effect Integration, Storyboard Drawing, Dubbing and Sound Effect, Outdoor Painting Practice, Photographing and Camera Shooting, Cartoon Sculpture, Short Film Originality and Design.

 
 

© 1985-2015 www.zdtj.cn China.Tianjin Haihe Education Park TianjinSino-German University of Applied Sciences ICP Registration Number: 14003343-1   Contact Us